Results 2014

Congratulations to all the fencers who competed in our championships on 15th November 2014.

U9 Boys
Place Name Club(s)
1 Liam Kew Redhill & Reigate
2 Henry Jones-Perrott Packwood School
3T William Leavesley Wingerworth
3T Rory Harrison Abberley Hall
5 William Cornes Packwood School
U9 Girls
Place Name Club(s)
1 Grace O’Neill Dacorum
2 Isabelle Montague-Fuller Abberley Hall
3 Claudia Tate Packwood School
U11 Boys
Place Name Club(s)
1 Edward Scott Packwood School
2 Joshua Mitchell Evesham Excalibur
3T William Ferguson OPS Epee Club
3T Jack Mitchell Wingerworth
5 Alexander Cupper Hereford FC
6 Daniel Richardson Packwood School
7 Tobias Branston Abberley Hall
8 Louis Graham Packwood School
9 Toby Hancock Solihull School
Leo Jamous (retired injured) Abberley Hall
U11 Girls
Place Name Club(s)
1 Sophie Peat 3 Blades
2 Tommy Jarvis Packwood School
3T Freja Bedell Packwood School
3T Amelia Farmer Packwood School
U13 Boys
Place Name Club(s)
1 Chinn, Jake Evesham Excalibur
2 Foulsham, Jacob Redhill & Reigate
3T Don, Edward Packwood School
3T Jones, Aidan Redhill & Reigate
5 Hakeman-Ellison, Richard Wolverhampton Grammar School
6 Moore, Peter Dacorum
7 McGuinness, George Northampton
8 Glockshuber, Laurence Dacorum
9 Millichamp, James Wolverhampton Grammar School
10 Kew, Ethan Redhill & Reigate
11 Lamy, Maxime Knightsbridge
12 Garnier, Edward Abberley Hall
13 Weston, George Packwood School
14 James, Alex Much Wenlock Fc
15 Anderson, Guy Stourport
16 Waddell, Ewan Cocks Moors Woods FC
17 Lockett, Ruaraidh Abberley Hall
18 Keehn, Zachary Dacorum
19 Sahota, Simran Solihull School
20 Martin, Tom Winterfold House
21 Herbert, Euan Abberley Hall
22 Cotes, Christopher Solihull School
23 Shutts, Oliver Abberley Hall
24 Osborne, Will RGS Worcester
25 Edgson, Jon Cocks Moors Woods FC
U13 Girls
Place Name Club(s)
1 Taylor, Eleanor Ops Epee Club
2 McCormack, Maisie Ops Epee Club
3T Jarvis, Louisa Packwood School
3T Laurence, Hannah Birchfield School
5 Herrling, Messina Oxford
6 Peat, Georgina 3 Blades
7 Henderson-Roe, Maia Cads
8 Cuthbert, Harriet Abberley Hall
9 Watkins, Abigail Malvern
10 Bermingham, Lauren Abberley Hall
11 Bruzgo, Wiktoria Stourport
U15 Boys
Place Name Club(s)
1 Boyle (C), Douglas Warwick School
2 Palmer, Harry Ratcliffe College
3T Bull, Anthony Redditch
3T Williams (C), Finlay Warwick School
5 Wells, James Uppingham School
U15 Girls
Place Name Club(s)
1 Powell (C), Alexandra Team Melia
2 Spice (C), Sarah Clfs
3T McQuaker-Kajiwara, Isabella Scottish Saltires Mpc
3T Stratemeier, Mathilda Cotswold Fc
5 Nicoll (C), Olivia Wrekin Sword
6 Al-Wagga, Yasmin Bath Sword
7 Stratemeier, Eleanor Cotswold Fc
8 Penn Clark, Araminta Uppingham School
9 Huissoon, Beatrix Solihull School
10 Ind, Emily Uppingham School
Senior Men
Place Name Club(s)
1 Kazik, Tomas Sutton Coldfield
2 Northam, Stephen Birmingham
3T Edwards (J), Theo Ops Epee Club
3T Sells (C), Alexander Plymouth
5 Murphy, Killian University Of York
6 Myers (J), Joshua Ops Epee Club
7 Deneley (C), Liam Wingerworth
8 Baillie, Michael Chilwell Blades
9 Moulton (V), Gavin Streatham
10 Tcherukine, Dimitri Birmingham
11 Bluck (J), Martin Cheshire
12 Burn (J), Joshua Cocks Moors Woods FC
13 Skingle, Thomas Haverstock
14T Sykes (J), Harry Stourport
14T Chamberlain-King, Reggie Cocks Moors Woods FC
16 Hall, Richard Salle Ursa
17 Keppie, Matt Wingerworth
18 Giovannone (C), Alessandro Warwick School
19 Benke, Charles Sutton Coldfield
20 Alcock (C), Robert Boselli Streatham
21 Willmott (V), Paul Northampton
22 Peel-Barnard, Philip Uwe
23 McIntyre, Lewis Four Of Clubs
24 Leavesley (V), Nigel Wingerworth
25 Du Pree-Thomas (C), Piers Plymouth
26 Timpson, Bede Uppingham School
27 Donnelly (V), Paul Wessex Blades
28 Pearce (V), Tim Wrekin Sword
29 Elliker, Daniel Cocks Moors Woods FC
30 Boyle (C), Douglas Warwick School
31T Drake (V), Paul Northampton
31T Richards, Huw Haverstock
33 Stanley, John Droitwich Spa
34 Micklem, Christopher Wimbledon
35 Lever (C), Matthew Ops Epee Club
36 Robinson (J), Andrew Four Of Clubs
37 Leworthy, Samuel University Of Nottingham
38 Woolnough, Oscar University Of Nottingham
39 Blackwell, Liam Gloucester
40 Willis, Alistair Birmingham
41 Bluck, David Cheshire
42 Norton, Ed Cocks Moors Woods FC
43 Webb (V), Andrew Cocks Moors Woods FC
44 Williams (C), Finlay Warwick School
45 Partridge, Nicholas Northampton
46 James (V), Peter Shrewsbury FC
47 Gallimore-Tallen (J), Will Four Of Clubs
48 Rossiter (V), Anthony Gloucester
49 Hendry (J), Christopher Hartpury Academy
50 Kerr, Joseph University Of Sheffield
51 Alcock (V), Charlie Streatham
52 Creamer (J), Tom Shrewsbury School
53 Bate, Shane University Of Nottingham
54 Dishman (V), Ben Bath Sword
55 Cheng (J), Arthur Shrewsbury School
56 Karle (V), Alexander Oxford
57 Chan, Frankie Uppingham School
58 Wood (C), James Wrekin Sword
59 Ferguson, Andrew Ops Epee Club
60 Rainford, Gareth Cocks Moors Woods FC
61 Brading, John Uppingham School
62 Carpenter, Daniel Cocks Moors Woods FC
63 Wells, James Uppingham School
64 Bradbury, Patrick Cocks Moors Woods FC
Senior Women
Place Name Club(s)
1 Powell (C), Alexandra Team Melia
2 Juhasz, Vera U/a
3T Spice (C), Sarah Clfs
3T Landahl, Donna Four Of Clubs
5 Silk (V), Denise Dacorum
6 Hendry (C), Philippa Shrewsbury School
7 Duxon (V), Julia Chilwell Blades
8 Nicoll (C), Olivia Wrekin Sword
9 Green, Olivia Bolton
10 Anderson (C), Hannah Stourport
11 Koczor, Ida Northampton
12 Al-Wagga (C), Yasmin Bath Sword
13 Johnson, Robyn Cocks Moors Woods FC
14 Brown, Abigail Northampton
15 Ind, Emily Uppingham School
16 Costigan, Kelley Cocks Moors Woods FC
17 Stratemeier, Mathilda Cotswold Fc
18 Penn Clark, Araminta Uppingham School
Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress