Results 2013

Congratulations to all the fencers who competed in our championships on 16th November 2013.

Boys U9

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  SCOTT  Edward  PACKWOOD
 2  MARMONT  Seb  PACKWOOD
 3  HEALEY  Garret  PACKWOOD
 3  COX  Freddie  PACKWOOD

Girls U9

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  PEDLER  Erin  BRIXTON
 2  GOLDEN  Eve  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 3  O’NEILL  Grace  DACORUM
 3  PAVELY  Charis  BROMSGROVE SCHOOL
 5  FARMER  Amelia  PACKWOOD
 6  BRIGHT  Genevieve  PACKWOOD

Boys U11

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  CHESHIRE  Theo  C L F S
 2  HUTTER  Luc  C L F S
 3  JAMOUS  Leo  ABBERLEY HALL
 3  MONTGOMERY  Oscar  SOLIHULL SCHOOL
 5  NAVEED  Karim  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 6  GIBBINS  Harrison  STOURPORT FC
 7  RICHARDSON  Josh  ABBERLEY HALL
 8  HUMPHRIS  James  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 9  HOLCROFT  Oliver  PACKWOOD
 10  TAYLOR  Mark  C L F S
 11  WESTON  George  PACKWOOD
 12  GLOCKSHUBER  Laurence  DACORUM
 13  JONES  Sam  BIRCHFIELD SCHOOL
 14  AMES  Gus  PACKWOOD
 15  HARRY  Bryan  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 16  COETSER  Dylan  TSCA SWORDS
 17  HERBERT  Euan  ABBERLEY HALL
 18  MITCHELL  Joshua  PENTATHLONGB
 19  VOADEN  Osborn  CMWFC
 20  TATE  William  PACKWOOD

Boys U13

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  BOYLE  Douglas  WARWICK SCHOOL
 2  TAYLOR  Adam  C L F S
 3  PAUL  Dominic  STOCKPORT
 3  TRAN  Luc  C L F S
 5  WAKEFIELD  James  ABBERLEY HALL
 6  COETSER  Ben  TSCA SWORDS
 7  HERBERT  Owain  ABBERLEY HALL
 8  HOLCROFT  William  PACKWOOD
 9  GRANT  Alexander  DACORUM
 10  COWLEY  Ben  PACKWOOD
 11  MOORE  Peter  DACORUM
 12  DON  Edward  PACKWOOD
 13  ROWLAND  Jacob  STOURPORT
 14  JAMES  Alex  MUCH WENLOCK FC
 15  HINWOOD  James  PACKWOOD
 16  SCOTT  Joshua  CHILWELL BLADES
 17  RICHARDSON  Max  ABBERLEY HALL
 18  MURRAY  Jack  DACORUM
 19  ANDERSON  Guy  STOURPORT
 20  WADDELL  Ewan  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 21  MIDDLEMAS  James  ABBERLEY HALL
 22  OCKLESTON  Charlie  ABBERLEY HALL
 23  WILLIS  Charlie  ABBERLEY HALL
 24  BRANSTON  Oliver  ABBERLEY HALL
 25  HOPE  William  ABBERLEY HALL
 26  COTES  Christopher  SOLIHULL SCOOL
 27  CROWE  Patrick  PACKWOOD

Boys U15

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  GIOVANNONE  Alessandro  WARWICK SCHOOL
 2  DENELEY  Liam  WINGERWORTH
 3  MARTIN  Oliver  WREKIN SWORD
 3  REYNOLDS  Jake  WARWICK SCHOOL
 5  COOPER  Angus  UPPINGHAM
 6  PERRY  Dan  WARWICK SCHOOL
 7  TIMPSON  Bede  UPPINGHAM
 8  WOOD  James  WREKIN SWORD
 9  BULL  Anthony  REDDITCH
 10  BRAY  Will  WARWICK SCHOOL
 11  SAPSFORD  Morgan  UPPINGHAM
 12  CAMPANILE  Gianluca  DACORUM

Girls U11

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  TAYLOR  Eleanor  OPS
 2  COOPER  Elizabeth  CLFS
 3  BRADBURY  Victoria  PENTATHLONGB
 3  JARVIS  Louisa  PACKWOOD
 5  MILES  Amie  PENTATHLONGB
 6  LAURENCE  Hannah  BIRCHFIELD
 7  CHARLSON  Elanor  PENTATHLONGB
 8  TAYLOR  Stephanie  CLFS
 9  BEDELL  Freja  PACKWOOD
 10  JARVIS  Tommy  PACKWOOD

Girls U13

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  SPICE  Sarah  C L F S
 2  BARNES  Rachel  MUCH WENLOCK
 3  MULKEEN  Anna May  DACORUM
 3  NICOLL  Oliva  WREKIN SWORD
 5  STRATEMEIER  Eleanor  COTSWOLD FC
 6  CURWEN  Becci  MILLFIELD
 7  WATKINS  Abigail  MALVERN
 8  ASTLEY  Jess  KINGS HIGH WARWICK
 9  JARVIS  Theodora  PACKWOOD
 10  CUTHBERT  Harriet  ABBERLEY HALL
 11  DAVIES  Shannon  ELLESMERE COLLEGE
 12  BOLLAS  Alex  KINGS HIGH WARWICK

Girls U15

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  MARSTON  Holly  ROMILEY
 2  HENDRY  Pippa  SHREWSBURY FC
 3  ANDERSON  Hannah  STOURPORT
 3  STRATEMEIER  Mathilda  COTSWOLD FC
 5  STIRLING  Ella  SOLIHULL SCHOOL
 6  BRADBURY  Elizabeth  PENTATHLONGB
 7  WILLIAMS  Charlotte  SOLIHULL SCHOOL

Senior Men

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  HIAM  David  SHREWSBURY
 2  GERBOC  Jan  U/A
 3  BURN  Josh  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 3  MYERS  Joshua  OPS EPEE
 5  TCHERUKINE  Dimitri  BIRMINGHAM FC
 6  REYNOLDS  Jake  WARWICK SCHOOL
 7  KAZIK  Tomas  SUTTON COLDFIELD
 8  ELLIKER  Daniel  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 9  BLACKWELL  Liam  GLOUCESTER
 10  BROWN  Andrew  BEDFORD
 11  KORYGA  Bartlomiej  UNIVERSITY OF YORK
 12  BROOKS  Rob  RAVEN
 13  MULKEEN  Declan  DACORUM
 14  GALLIMORE-TALLEN  Will  FOUR OF CLUBS
 15  BENKE  Charles  SUTTON COLDFIELD
 16  ALCOCK  Robert Boselli  SALLE JOSEPH
 17  SKINGLE  Thomas  CAMBIDGE
 18  BAILLIE  Michael  CHILWELL BLADES
 19  WILLS  Richard  SUTTON COLDFIELD
 20  COX  David  SUTTON COLDFIELD
 21  BANKS  Joseph  WARWICK SCHOOL
 22  JAMES  Peter  SHREWSBURY FC
 23  CHENG  Arthur  SHREWSBURY SCHOOL
 24  PERRY  Dan  WARWICK SCHOOL
 25  WILLMOTT  Paul  NORTHAMPTON
 26  GODMAN  Charlie  SHREWSBURY SCHOOL
 27  GIOVANNONE  Alessandro  WARWICK SCHOOL
 28  WONG  Herman  UPPINGHAM
 29  WOOLNOUGH  Oscar  CHILWELL BLADES
 30  RAMSDEN  Michael  SALLE URSA
 31  HENDRY  Christopher  HARTPURY ACADEMY MPC
 32  KERR  Joe  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 33  DRAKE  Paul  NORTHAMPTON
 34  GRIST  John  WESSEX BLADES
 35  PEARCE  Tim  WREKIN SWORD
 36  RICHARDSON  Mark  WIMBLEDON
 37  WILLIS  Alistair  BIRMINGHAM FC
 38  PUN  Jeff  SHREWSBURY SCHOOL
 39  ALCOCK  Charlie  SALLE JOSEPH
 40  GRIFFITHS  Sam  UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
 41  ROSSITER  Anthony  GLOUCESTER
 42  WILSON  Mark  MILTON KEYNES
 43  WEBB  Andy  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 44  WATKINS  George  UNIVERSITY OF YORK
 45  QUICKFALL  Mick  DROITWICH SPA
 45  WALKER  Scott  SHREWSBURY SCHOOL
 47  SYKES  Harry  STOURPORT
 48  PATEL  Khelan  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 49  STANLEY  John  MALVERN HILLS
 50  PRITCHETT  Jon  COTSWOLD FC
 51  WADDELL  Fraser  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 52  ROWLAND  Ian  STOURPORT
 53  BRAY  Will  WARWICK SCHOOL
 54  DONNELLY  Paul  WESSEX BLADES
 54  YOUNG  Angus  SOLIHULL SCHOOL
 56  BRAY  Alex  WARWICK SCHOOL
 57  MERRIDEW  Tim  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC
 58  RAINFORD  Gareth  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC

Senior Women

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  O’CONNELL  Susan  CARDIFF
 2  LANDAHL  Donna  FOUR OF CLUBS
 3  MARSTON  Holly  ROMILEY
 3  UFF  Susan  GLOUCESTER
 5  ROBINSON  Elinor  CARDIFF
 6  EARL  Silvia  HUNTINGDON FC
 7  SMITH  Katie  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 8  ROBINSON  Lynette  CARDIFF
 9  BROWN  Abigail  INVICTA
 10  KOCZOR  Ida  NORTHAMPTON FC
 11  BROOKS  Susan  BATH SWORD CLUB
 12  COSTIGAN  Kelley  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 13  CHATHA  Sophia  KING EDWARD GIRLS SCHOOL
 14  COCKER  Clare  WARWICK SCHOOL
 15  WILLIAMS  Katie  SOLIHULL SCHOOL
 16  BRADBURY  Elizabeth  PENTATHLONGB
 17  WAKELING  Alicia  KING EDWARD GIRLS SCHOOL


Engarde – 16/11/2013 

Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress