Results 2012

Congratulations to all the fencers who competed in our championships on 17th November 2012.

CMW Epee Boys U9

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  HOLCROFT  Oliver  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 2  NAVEED  Karim  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 3  GIBBINS  Harrison  STOURPORT FC
 3  TOMS  Oliver  WREKIN SWORD
 5  MARMONT  Seb  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 6  COX  Freddie  PACKWOOD HAUGH

CMW Epee Boys U11

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  WAKEFIELD  James  ABBERLEY HALL
 2  HINWOOD  James  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 3  COWLEY  Ben  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 3  DON  Edward  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 5  PATTENDEN  Adam  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 6  ROWLAND  Jacob  STOURPORT
 7  BRANSTON  Oliver  ABBERLEY HALL
 8  STEEL  John  WOLVERHAMPTON GRAMMAR
 9  HERBERT  Owen  ABBERLEY HALL
 10  RICHARDSON  Max  ABBERLEY HALL
 11  WADDELL  Ewan  SOLIHULL SCHOOL
 12  ADVANI  George  THE DOWNES
 13  BAYLISS  Edward  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 14  GELL  Arthur  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 15  JOSS  Nathan  BROMSGROVE SWORDS
 16  JONES  Jacob  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 17  MILLICHAMP  Jamie  WOLVERHAMPTON GRAMMAR
 18  BRIGHT  Jonty  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 19  COTES  Christopher  COCKS MOORS WOODS

CMW Epee Boys U13

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  WALKER  Scott  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 2  GILBERT  Josh  BROMSGROVE SCHOOL
 3  BOYLE  Douglas  WARWICK SCHOOL
 3  DENELEY  Liam  WINGERWORTH
 5  HOLCROFT  William  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 6  HODGES  Oliver  ABBERLEY HALL
 7  FREE  Archie  ABBERLEY HALL
 8  BRENNAN  Tom  ABBERLEY HALL
 9  STEEL  Tom  WOLVERHAMPTON GRAMMAR
 10  BULL  Anthony  REDDITCH YFC
 11  HOPE  William  ABBERLEY HALL
 12  JARVIS  Joe  BIRCHFIELD SCHOOL
 13  HANCOCK  Roly  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 14  JARVIS  Ollie  BIRCHFIELD SCHOOL

CMW Epee Boys U15

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  REYNOLDS  Jake  WARWICK SCHOOL
 2  CONNOR  Alessandro  WARWICK SCHOOL
 3  BANKS  Joseph  WARWICK SCHOOL
 3  PERRY  Daniel  WARWICK SCHOOL
 5  RADCLIFFE  William  KES BIRMINGHAM
 6  WOOD  James  WREKIN SWORD

CMW Epee Girls U9

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  HARPIN  Cordelia  WREKIN SWORD
 2  JARVIS  Tommy  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 3  BRIGHT  Genevieve  PACKWOOD HAUGH

CMW Epee Girls U11

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  JARVIS  Louisa  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 2  LAWSON  Katie  RGS WORCESTER
 3  COX  Freya  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 3  REYNOLDS  Isabelle  WREKIN SWORD
 5  LAURENCE  Hannah  BIRCHFIELD SCHOOL
 6  SANDBACH  Sacha  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 7  SAHOTA  Tara  BIRCHFIELD SCHOOL

CMW Epee Girls U13

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  WOODHOUSE  Eliza  STOURPORT FC
 2  BARNES  Rachel  MUCH WENLOCK
 3  NICHOLL  Olivia  WREKIN SWORD
 3  WYTHE  Isabella  PACKWOOD HAUGH
 5  SOUTH  Sioned  RGS WORCESTER

CMW Epee Girls U15

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  WAKEFIELD  Rebecca  MALVERN COLLEGE
 2  LITTLE  Katie  SALLE LAWRENCE
 3  WILLIAMS  Katie  SOLIHULL SCHOOL
 3  WOODHOUSE  Polly  MALVERN COLLEGE

CMW Epee Senior Men

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  HIAM  David  SHREWSBURY
 2  CHAPMAN  Nick  STOURPORT
 3  GRIFFITHS  Sam  BRISTOL UNIVERSITY
 3  MULKEEN  Declan  DACORUM
 5  BULLOCK  Ian  SUTTON COLDFIELD
 6  PEARCE  Timothy  WREKIN SWORD
 7  TCHERUKINE  Dimitri  BIRMINGHAM FC
 8  ALI  Hasan  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 9  RADCLIFFE  William  KES BIRMINGHAM
 10  LEECH  Mark  OXFORD
 11  PATEL  Khelan  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 12  TYLER  Matthew  SOLIHULL SCHOOL
 13  WEBB  Andy  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 14  ASPIN  Timothy  WREKIN SWORD
 15  HAYWARD  Garry  COTSWOLD
 16  BROWN  Stuart  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 17  WADDELL  Fraser  SOLIHULL SCHOOL
 18  MERRIDEW  Timothy  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 18  WORTHINGTON  Thomas  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 20  RAINFORD  Gareth  COCKS MOORS WOODS

CMW Epee Women

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  WAKEFIELD  Rebecca  MALVERN COLLEGE
 2  BROWN  Lucie  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 3  COSTIGAN  Kelley  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 3  WOODHOUSE  Polly  MALVERN COLLEGE
 5  LITTLE  Katie  SALLE LAWRENCE
 6  SMITHYMAN  Isabel  WREKIN SWORD
Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress